Advertisement
 
Wednesday, September 24, 2014
Amsterdam, NY ,
Advertisement

Honor roll

Tuesday, July 22, 2014 - Updated: 6:01 AM

Broadalbin-Perth Central School

BROADALBIN -- The following students have been named to the honor rolls for the fourth quarter marking period at Broadalbin-Perth Central School.

PRINCIPAL'S LIST

GRADE 9 -- Allyson Becker, Madison Bollart, Julie Capito, Corinne Casey, Jake Cope, Emily Denman, Madison Fagant, Casey Friedlander, Allie Hadley, Brayden Jeffords, Christina Lin, Isabella Magliocca, Leah Mangulis, Jacob McWhinnie, Holley Neznek, Celina Onzo, John Person, Danielle Traver, Andie Vanwormer, Olivia Wallin-Eddy

GRADE 10 -- Rachel Alicea, Renee Bellinger, Taylor Bouton, Bethany DeZolt, Cody DiNicola, Alexis Eipp, Hannah Francisco, Nathan Frascatore, Mackenzie Frye, Payge Galpin, Nathan Hare, Alexander Hitrick, Kaitlyn Holt, Tatiana Ivery, Callie Jennings, Lakshmi Kesari, Erica Kordyjak, Caitlin Kowalski, Madison Macfarland, Kelly Makarowsky, Damian Marshall, Kimberly Maryanopolis, Andrew Meashaw, Mackenzie Morrison, Breanne Mosher, Daniel Mucilli, Kristen Murphy, Dylan Parks, Nicholas Pickering, Connor Pingitore, Hannah Priamo, Lindsay Price, Kathleen Rebis, Scott Robbins, Megan Ryder, Carly Sheffer, Zoe Simonson, Colby Slezak, Gabrielle Smith, Lauren Smith, Caitlin Snyder, Kendrah Stewart, Joanna Tavolaro, Emily Weitz

GRADE 11 -- Lauren Adamchick, Kelly Auricchio, Drew Baker, Abigail Blake, Dennis Bogdan, Jacob Coveney, Christa Decker, David Ericksen, Keyana Fariello, Kyle Ferguson, Brett Getman, Samantha Gliganic, Jordan Holik, Jessica Holland, Mallory Houghton, Chelsea LeBlanc, Claudio Mastrocinque, Ian Mauche, Coreena Monroe, Sarah Naple, Carey Nolan, Alexandria Opalka, Victoria Opalka, Brianna Panasiuk, George Pickering, Annalise Pietro, Rebekah Rorick, Allie Sanders, Tyler Schmidt, Lauren Simonds, Emily Snow, Emilley Taback, Nicole Traver, Robert VanBrocklin, Richard Wallace, Brianna Westfall, Rachele Winney, Maria Zara

GRADE 12 -- Logan Ackley, Jillian Billa, Brent Bochenek, Amanda Bogardus, Gregory Bogdan, Chelsea Bonaker, Tess Bouton, McKayla Brunelle, Michael Casey, Ryan Charland, Matthew Coco, John Costanzo, Gerrit Crannell, Lydia Dake, Kaylea DiGiacomo, Tyese Fraser, Brandon Frye, Caitlyn Getman, Madison Gurga, Victoria Haggerty, Katie Herba, Jordan Kleniewski-Tyler, Mitchell Kowalski, Francesco Mastrocinque, Connor Mauche, Kayleigh McGrath, Roger Merritt III, Zachary Newfrock, Courteney Oare, Rachel Orapello, Caitlyn Post, Emily Priamo, Jordan Price, Martin Rebisz, Regan Reed, Kenneth Robbins, Gregg Slezak, Anna Smith, Emily Spraggs, Marissa Tambasco, Taz Taylor, Courtney Trombly, Michael Visco, Lisa Walendziak, Mackenzie Young

HIGH HONOR ROLL

GRADE 9 -- Rio Blundell, Jacob Bunker, Nicholas Eglin, Morgan Holt, Hannah Magliocca, Tyler Sitterly, Alexandra Wagner

GRADE 10 -- Danielle Biggers, Marissa Dobson, Sierra Everson, Noah Marek, Cameron Monks, Jacob Mosher, Cadey Nolan, Michael Schebel, Jacob Vickers

GRADE 11 -- Biagio Bucciferro, Rachel Francisco, Kylie Gifford, Anthony Levine, Brittney McGrath, Matthew Miller, Christopher Natoli, Kayla Orapello, Olivia Phillips, Adam Rasmussen, Zachary Romeyn, Jean Stevens, Rachel VanEvera

GRADE 12 -- Craig Adamchick, Brooke Brower, Marcus Caringi, Joseph (Henry) Caughey, Lexi DeZolt, Evan Hagadorn, Clara Halloran, Shania Hartel, Sara Lobdell, Hunter Martin, Connor Rebis, Christine Richiazzi, Raelynn St John, Bethany Sweet, Garrett Wilkins

HONOR ROLL

GRADE 9 -- Brandon Akey, Antonio Bucciferro, Michael Dygon, Joseph Dylong, Michaela Eagan, Allie Faulds, Griffin Goodemote, Jillian Gorzycki, Cristian Hill, Andasia Holz, Sydney Johnston, Darby Killian, Victoria Laurange, Nicolai Mosher, Jaidyn Mott, Daniel Parker, Kaitlyn Romanowicz, James Sargent, Noah Scott, Michelle Shlomovich, Stephen Spraker, Preston Taylor, Alexandra Visco, John Wiedemann, Ryan Zajaceskowski

GRADE 10 -- Amber Benware, Brandon Bevington, Alexander Bond, Larissa Boozer, Elizabeth Bowen, Austin Conklin, Wyatt Goodbread, Sarah Green, Joseph Magliocca, Emily Marotta, Chelsea McKeever, Sydney Palmatier, Samantha Spagnola, Isabella Spain, Kaitlyn Tambasco, Alexandra Zarelli

GRADE 11 -- Emily Adams, Joshua Barana, Juliana Danise, Katrina Doten, Mark Dumais, Liam Floyd, Andrew Gorzycki, Caitlyn Hentnik, Kentishia Heyer, Hunter Norne, Charles Kraebel, Bruce Lear, Noah Martin, Jessica Meservey, Zachary Morreale, Albert Orapello, Danielle Pliskin, Jasmine Popielarz, Stephen Rimkunas, Mckenzie Saikal, Andrew Terleckey, Savannah Vedder, Clinton Wagner

GRADE 12 -- Elizabeth Aquino, Amanda Boles, Russell Dickson, Scott Everson, Timothy Ferguson, Terence Greco, Nicholas Guisti, Joseph Kelly, Dylan List, Lileas Maier, Elisa Mannino, Andrew McNeil, Laurance (Connor) Monks, Kirsten Paige, Devon Parker, Karli Pikor, Brandon Rafferty, Jessica Ryder, Alexa Sebast, Brenna Spaulding, Jacob Weaver.

     

Comments made about this article - 0 Total

Comment on this article

Advertisement
The Recorder Sports Schedule

 

The Recorder Newscast

Most Popular

    Area high school sports calendar
    Monday, September 22, 2014

    Douglas J. Szyjkowski
    Wednesday, September 17, 2014

    Another toe-to-toe session at City Hall
    Wednesday, September 17, 2014

    Stanavich's epic night sullied by loss
    Saturday, September 20, 2014

    Canajoharie football registers impressive victory
    Saturday, September 20, 2014

    Locals keeping an eye on spread of virus
    Thursday, September 18, 2014

    Amsterdam has more than just City Hall, Guy Park Manor on national register
    Saturday, September 20, 2014

    Council votes to make city parks smoke-free
    Thursday, September 18, 2014

    APD investigating hotel vandalism
    Saturday, September 20, 2014

    Perillo's contract extended
    Saturday, September 20, 2014

Advertisement

Copyright © Port Jackson Media, LLC.

Privacy Policies: Recorder

Contact Us

Twitter

Instagram

Facebook