Advertisement
 
Sunday, December 21, 2014
Amsterdam, NY ,
Advertisement

Honor rolls

Monday, November 25, 2013 - Updated: 6:15 AM

Amsterdam High School

TOWN OF AMSTERDAM -- Amsterdam High School has released its first quarter honor roll.

NINTH GRADE

Merit List

Jayda Ackerman, Johan Barquero, Anthony Bier, Courteney Bottisti, Mary Brodie, Samuel Caruso, Cinderae Chrzanowski, Bianca Colon, Kateland Cooks, Jilmarie DeJesus, Allison Dixon, Morgan Durinick, Nina Fedullo, Brianna Feliciano, Jasmine Fiore, Aneysha Gonzalez, Justyn Gonzalez, Christian Gugliemelli, Idalis Guzman, Samantha Hershberger, Grace Holloway, Mohammad Karimi Nia, Himang Kumar, Jacob LaBate, Maria Lomanto, Jonathan McWhiney, Tyler Meca, Yasandra MedinaCortes, Kyle Mulvey, Colby Nasadoski, Kennedy Nordby, Jiovani Orengo, Zachary Petruccione, Makayla Pine, Danielle Pudney, Vinay Rathore, Matthew Renwick, Scott Rickard, Jonathan Rivera, Ryan Rivera, Adel Rosario, Matthew Russo, Norberto Santiago, Brady Santiago, Mya Searles, Kade Sherlock, Adrean Siudy, Joshua Smith, Jakob Smitka, Dale Stanavich, Victoria Tambasco, Serria Thomas, Kristal Torres, Malik Youmans

Honor Roll

Hope Adair, Megan Alikonis, Victoria Barone-Lopez, Grace Catena, Savannah Colliton, Nathan Cummings, Kiara Figueroa, Sullivan Fitz-James, Anthony Gaetano, Angela Gonputh, Isabel Gonzalez, Mikayla Gunneson, Celine Gustas, Martina Hughes, Samantha Hume, Jesse Kellogg, John Kelly, Katarina Keyser, Timothy Kline, Katiuska Llaurador, Wyatt Madej, Paloma Malave, Arianna Marti, Joyce Mora, Sabrina Morales, Madison Nelli, Brock Nelson, Elijah Newborn, Zoe Orlosky, Britney Potter, Gianna Quatrini, Mariah Rackowski, Katrina Reeber, Cyan Rivera, Tarren Rivers, Lyssette Rodriguez, Jorge Santiago, Nashaly Santiago, Kaylee Simone, Robert Spagnola, Max Spagnola, Phillip Tambasco, Sean Vassi, Emily Yepez

Principal's List

Jasmine Bailey, Elizabeth Brodie, Gabrielle Disalvi, Brandon Donovan, Tazdyn Francisco, Joseph Garcia, Jessica Gardinier, Denise Grimon, Cassidy Kerrick, Emily Mead, Jonathan Orfan, Brianna Petkovsek, James Phelps, Nicholas Proietti, Joustine Rodriguez-Austin Rost, Kyle Rougier, Alexis Tirado, Kelsey Veeder, Calynn Vitus

10TH GRADE

Merit List

Braelin Aldi, Richard Altieri, Khamara Badji, Jared Baldizon, Scott Bevins, Tatiana Boyer, Kristofer Brockhum, Rachel Bromberg, Daniel Brundage, Kaitlyn Burkart, Christopher Caraballo, Kayleigh Carrero, Bryan Choat, Diana Constantine, Sarah Damasco, Kaitlyn Devine, Abigayle Dybas, Angelina Farrell, Gabriel Fernandez, Megan Grant, Jordan Graser, Arianna Gray, Emma Guisti, Jacob Halle, Jordan Hazzard, Roberto Hernandez Jr., Luigi Iorio, Jailene Irizarry, Ashley Johnson, Jessica Kerrick, Jonathan Knack, Ruth Luna-Martinez, Mariana Marrero, Olivia Marsicano, Molly Mattison, David Mead, Camilo Medina, Tyler Nordby, Alec Opalka, Emily Peninger, Kaitlyn Phillips, Lucas Piurek, Christian Proietti, Cloe Reynicke, Jakob Rodecker, Julio Rodriguez, Alexandria Ryan, Jeremy Sawicki, Victoria Sayers-Hope, Timothy Steele, Omahri Sturdivant, Aliyyah Thomas, Dylan Valikonis, Barbara VanBuren, Connor Verde, Ellery Ward

Honor Roll

Kayla Abbattisti, Camryn Beck, Jesse Becker, Samantha Bishop, Elizabeth Butts, Jeloni Cage, Gabriella Catena, Luke Champain, Brooke Dado, Sebastian DeLuca, Chantel Dopp, Autumn Duemler, Matthew Fedullo, Gabriella Giaimo, Danielle Heck, Marissa Hidde, Edward Hurst, Alanna Kaminski, Alexandra Krohn, Walter Kruger, Victoria Krzynowek, Sarah Krzys, Emily Kuiber, Jonathan LaBahn, Andrew Madej, Julia Marcuccio, Alyssa McNulty, Stasya Mead, Paige Miller, Grace Montenaro, Michael O'Neil, Jenelle Pabis, Frankie Perez, Kayla Peruzzi, Heidy Ramos, Alezey Rivera, Malina Rivera, Solmarie Rivera, Cassandra Robataille, Gianna Romano, Bryan Stanavich, Joshua Wavres, William Weinheimer

Principal's List

Meagan Brodie, Aubrianna Crowe, Amea Hollingsworth-Keenan Holloway, Hannah Izzo, Michael Johnson, Taylor Lawton, Callie Lindsay, Gemma Liverio, Edgar Maldonado, Spencer McNeil, Terry McWhinnie, Stephanie Medrano, Elizabeth Neznek, Girija Rathore, Noah Schaufelberg, Yuvraj Singh, Alexis Tambasco, Adam Tatun, Christina Whethers

11TH GRADE

Merit List

Kyle Agresta, Pablo Almodovar, Carmen Banta, Justin Bishop, Carissa Bottisti, Tabitha Caffrey, Isaiah Cameron-Murray, Janette Carabajo, Jeremee Carter, Courtney Castler, Rachel Cataldo, Estephanie Delgado, Andrew Druziak, Alysa Dutson, Katelynn Engle, Issahia Farley, Tessa Filiberto, Loretta Gonputh, Courtney Heinze, Shannon Hughes, Madison Janetsky, Liam Korona, Sophia Lemery, Chirachot Lowsuwansiri, William McGaffin, Brady McGillin, Kacie McGillin, Malon Montalvo, Kyle Neuls, Aris Nieuwkerk, Taylor Osheyack, Kevin Ottati, Mckenna Palczak, Reid Perry, Kristen Przybylo, Marilyn Rangel, Kenneth Ripple, Hayleigh Ritchie, Zachary Rivera, Sylvia Rivera, John Rivera, Jemal Robinson, Tamara Rodriguez, Cassandra Santiago, Arizona Santiago, R. Micaiah Siemski, Lequela Steen, Alyssa Stevens, Alyssa Turo, Jarelynn Valentine, Genesis Vazquez, Alexis Wells, Justine Youngs

Honor Roll

Giovanni Aleman, E. Cole Amissah, Kaitlyn Bartlett, Christopher Bellamy, Kayla Bogdan, Rachel Bornt, Michael Capovani, Katelyn Castler, Michael Cole, Gloriliz Colon, Brian Cranker, Samuel Dodge, Alicia Draus, Gabriella Dybas, Devin Dzikowicz, Ryan Farley, Audrey Flint, Brett Flint, Gillian Foster, Caitlin Gannon, Alexis Glass, Madison Healy, Julia Holloway, Anthony Isabel, Joseph Krutz, Anastasia Lazarou, Oscar Marty-Maceira, Ashley Moynihan, Anthony Noce, Theodore Picciocca, Roberto Pineiro, Dillon Power, Marcus Pritchard, Jessica Rich, Amber Richardson-Iannotti, Shawntel Rivera, Edwin Rivera, Erica Russo, Camille Saltys, Michaela Savoie, Dream Silas, Destinee Smith, Michael Sollecito, Joseph Spagnola, Brian Swank, Christopher Velazquez, Natalie Vogel

Principal's List

Jonathan Adorno, Antonio Alvarez, Reyers Brusoe, Bridget Fitz-James, Kristie Kaczmarek, Marc LaBahn, Morgan Shaw, Corey Tambasco, Kelsey Thompson

12TH GRADE

Merit List

Caitlyn Adamchick, Tyler Banks, James Barber, Alexandra Bradt, Gabriella Burgado, Jake Champain, Quinn Combs, Elaine Dawson, Yarinez Diaz, Ashley Feurstein, Jared Gallup, Tyler Gleason, Jacob Gonzalez, Matthew Haberek, Samantha Kubas, Abigail Kuchis, Tyler Lavigna, Gabriella Leone, Nicole Lesniewski, Gabriel Mendez, Ryan Mihalek, Marie Muniz Nieves, Krysta Ortega, Ilenis Quinones, Michelle Rivera-Eric Robertshaw, Marilyn Rodriguez, Elijah Rosa, Cassidie Ruzycky, Michael Santuccione, Taylor Seidel, Garrett Taylor, Mackenzie Thomas, William Toro, Tessa Vassi, Jared Weissman, Abigail Wollman, Zakkri Yager

Honor Roll

Jonardy Anil, Cassidy Arocho, Austin Bartone, Alexa Bik, Jonathan Blanchard, Sara Blankenbaker, Brittany Bottomley, Benjamin Brooker, Alyssa Bruno, Natalia Cieplik, Mianna Conti, Tyler Cranker, Delaney Crosby, Shane DeRose, Hector Diaz, Corey Dybas, Tatianna Fallas, Catherine Fedullo, Julian Gallup, Jillian Keiley, Katharine Kohler, Giacamo Lanzi, Joseph Lawton, Daniel Lis, Patrick Logan, Giovanni Lopez, Jonathan Magaletti, Olivia Marcuccio, Kathleen McNamara, Marieshellie Mora, Desiree Mosher, Jimmy Ortiz, Dominick Peluso, Ashley Przybylowicz, Sarah Pudney, Jesus Rosado, Monica Rouse, Sierra Santiago, Kristian Santos, Danveer Singh, Toni Smith, Samantha Waldvogel, Haylie Zapp

Principal's List

Ashley Adair, Darren Atkinson, Omesh Budhu, Meghan Calhoun, Haley Cook, Lauren Corcuera, Andrew Disalvi, Marissa Farina, Zachary Farina, Alexis Gabriel, Kolbie Glionna, Michael Hugo, Christina Iannotti, Rebekah Izzo, Michaela Kilgallen, Ryan Mullarkey, Rebecca Natale, Maxine Petrosino, Tyler Rakstis, Andrew Rouse, Alexandra Schell, Leilei Secor, Marissa Spraker, Jordan ElizabethThompson, Michael Valenti, Hannah Wollman

Fonda-Fultonville Elementary School

FONDA -- Fonda-Fultonville Elementary School has released its character honor roll for the first quarter.

KINDERGARTEN

Aiden Butler, Shannon Cornwell, Mackenzi Dowgielewicz, Grace Furnare, Zachary Gamble, Alyssa Gansky, Sophia Gansky, Kayla Gulick, Kaylee Heroth, Grady Hicks, Delanie McRedmond, Ryan Melo, Mallorie Monk, Teagan Moran, Nick Myers, Matthew Oathout, Colin Pickering, Cameron Pigott, Sidney Sheldon, Valentine Reed-Smith, Aubrey Rose, Kohen Rose, Austin VanAvery, Riley Wilson, Nicholas Wright

FIRST GRADE

Madison Allen, Megan Carpenter, Ryan Carpenter, Allison Cranker, Colton Dowgielewicz, Evan Flood, Kylie-Rose Frascatore, Philip Garafalo, Ashley Glode, Avery Griffin, Daren Harding, Keifer Harvey, Jake Hernigle, Scout Huckans, Liam Lake, Theresa Stewart, Bella Thum, Adeline Tommell, Elizabeth Vosburgh, Evangeline Vozna

SECOND GRADE

Tara Bohacek, Laine Buanno, Karsen Bulan, Jordan Chatwin, Kieonna Christmas-Vrooman, Tristan Cline, Amanda Cocker, Matheu Dettenrieder, Gianna DiNatale, Ryleigh Fonda, Emily Furnare, Colin Gawlak, Emily Griffin, Heather Gulick, Troy Hayes, Marlena Kretser, Olivia Linart, Rachael McNeill, Isabella Miller, Logan Miller, Dylan Moore, Noah Moran, Ty Sanges, Alexis Soodsma, Joey Susi, Zebulon Whitcavitch, Petter Yetto, Caroline Young

THIRD GRADE

Ethan Allen, Annie Agnes, Madison Beardsley, Emma Bowler, Myles Buanno, Ashlyn Butler, Michael Carpenter, Aianna Christman, Ryan Cocker, Amber Cole, Tyler Couture, Jonathan Cranker, Jackson Croucher, Jenna Downing, Paige Girard, Morgan Hanson, Connor Harding, William Hernigle, Carissa Hickey, Owen Hicks, Caytlyn Hoyt, Samual Kosiba, Kyle Kretser, Quincy Lake, Jill McLean Urbancyzk, Donoven Melo, Brayden Monk, Daniel Moore, Madeline Mott, Catherine Myers, Gaberiella Scutt, Breanna Wemple, Brady Whipple, Augie Williams, Logan Yaggle, Juliana Zumbolo

FOURTH GRADE

Jenna Bowles, Austin Bulan, Hailie Downing, Samantha Field, Delaney Grady, Colen Melo, Joshua Miller, Shey Sanges, Carina Sinicropi, Kyla Smith, Kimberlee Snell, Marissa Thompson, Seth Torniainen, Shaylee Vogel, Marilyn Whitcavitch, Bridget Will

     

Comments made about this article - 0 Total

Comment on this article

Advertisement
The Recorder Sports Schedule

 

The Recorder Newscast

Most Popular

    Area high school sports calendar
    Tuesday, December 16, 2014

    Amsterdam Police help Schenectady find homicide suspect
    Thursday, December 18, 2014

    URGENT New York panel picks 3 upstate resort casinos
    Wednesday, December 17, 2014

    Port Jackson Media changes ownership
    Tuesday, December 16, 2014

    New tax: Vehicle use tax approved
    Wednesday, December 17, 2014

    The Outlet Pass: AHS, B-P set to meet
    Monday, December 15, 2014

    Robert A. Savoie Jr.
    Thursday, December 18, 2014

    Amsterdam bounces back from S-G defeat with impressive win over Broadalbin-Perth
    Wednesday, December 17, 2014

    B-P senior portrait is given the green light
    Tuesday, December 16, 2014

    Second nature: St. Mary's staff conducts ebola drill
    Thursday, December 18, 2014

Advertisement

Copyright © Port Jackson Media

Privacy Policies: The Recorder

Contact Us

Twitter

Instagram

Facebook