Advertisement
 
Tuesday, September 16, 2014
Amsterdam, NY ,
Advertisement

Honor roll

Tuesday, July 22, 2014 - Updated: 6:00 AM

Gloversville Middle School

GLOVERSVILLE -- The following students were named to the fourth-quarter honor roll at Gloversville Middle School.

PRINCIPAL'S LIST

GRADE 8 -- Jacob Albertine, Elizabeth Ashe, Brandon Becker, Payton Biasini, Robert Blayzor, Pryce Bouchard, Lindsay Brockhum, Destin Brooker, Gabrielle Brown, Terry Burgess Jr., Kyle Cook, Korey Cotugno, Maria Danise, Honor Dimezza, Aaron Dona, Hayleigh Marie Durfee, Devina Eberts, Schylar Ellsworth, Brooke Finley, Kristina Fosmire, Byron Foster, William Galster, Alena Gannon, Jasmine Gonzalez, Sierra Hayes, Alyssa Henley, Brittany Johnson, Troy Johnson, Riley King, Alexandra Kirk, Gabrielle Langley, Jared Malagisi, Rebecca McCall, Lucy McCredie, Trevor Mee, Brent Muhlberger, Ryan Olmsted, Kyle Persch, Courtney Quackenbush, Jenna Salvagni, Reanna Stewart, Gabrielle Strait, Jasmine Tate, Jennifer Vickery, Austin White.

GRADE 7 -- Angel Anderson, Samantha Antipuesto, Evan Barker, Jewelia Batcher, Noah Batease, Kayla Blanton, Kirra Bleyl, Samantha Blowers, Damian Bruce, Ashley Bundy, Matthew Butkevitch, Jacob Campione, Jenna Carbone, Paul-John Clet, Olivia Coffin, Nikeanna Coger, Nicholas Cole, Libby Cook, Lane Daley, Rane Dutcher, Marissa Fassett-Warner, Katrina Foster, Landree Gifford, Autumn Hardman, Kaylee Hotaling, Ryan Issa, Nina Lomanto, Asher Lopresti, Julian Marte, Austin Oare, Madison Perez, Harmony Philo, Keegan Putman, Zidora Richards, Zachary Rocas, Sierra Roy, Nalysia Santiago, Emily Seyfried, Peyton Simek, Ryan Smith, Andre Storto, Raymond Strauser, Sydney Thomas, Taina Tirse, Micheala Tucker, Nicholas Vincent, Samantha Wade, Aislynn Ward, Austin Wells Jr., Bryanna Whitman, Isabelle Willis.

GRADE 6 -- Anthony Albanese, Damian Andrews, Eliza Ashe, Chloe Atty, Rileigh Baldwin, Rhiannon Bornt, Dante Bouchard, Skylar Rose Brockhum, Yxlphrm Burke, Aiden Carter, Michaela Caska, Nature Conyne, Sophia Danise, Kaitlyn Decker, Sidney DeMagistris, Luciano DeMaio, Kristin Farley, Karissa Finley, Samuel Getman, Sabrina Glinski, Katherine Hastings, Kimberly Hastings, Madison Hickok, Sierra Horton, Gregory Jepsen, Darren Jiang, Madeleine Jones, Sarah King, Abigail Lombardoni, Sydney Loux, Alissa Mangiaracina, Marriana Mattice, Griffin McNeely, Dallys Melita, Antonio Natoli, Karena Oathout, Loghan Ovitt, Michaela Ponticello, Alyssa Rafferty, Kyle Renda, Julia Robare, Aleksander Roice, Kadyn Ruggeri, Austin Sanders, Nicholas Santini, Makoa Skinner, Jacob Smith, Benjamin Smouse, Matthew Starin, Cameron Steenburg, Ian Strom, Jacob Sweeney, Ayden Truax, Chelsea Tucker, Heavenlee Vazquez, Rhea Winter.

HONOR ROLL

GRADE 8 -- Zachary Ali Khan, Ashley Arnold, Zionna Belknap, Dustin Bellows, Alexandria Benfatti, Caitlyn Catucci, Matthew Decker, Jason Dennie, Mckenzi Dingman, Ivy Dutcher, Hallie Glinski, Benjamin Gunneson, Kerri Hauser, Kenneth Horton, David Hulbert, Chance Jackson, Tyler Kemmet, Cierra McAdams, Abigayle Morey, Beverly Morey, Coty Nason, Taylor Nellis, Madison Paul, Mckenzie Paul, Virginia Person, Terrance Pierce, John Pomeroy, Amber Rafferty, Katlyn Rivera, Luis Rivera, Dylan Rockefeller, Kaylyn Rodriguez, Alexzander Rowe, Zachery Rowe, Connor Schloicka, Jessica Seyfried, Portia Szypula, Chase Thompson, Nathan Thompson, Ian Washburn, Kristina Wells.

GRADE 7 -- Michelle Ashelman, Kyra Baird, Jewel Berkowitz, John Carpenter, Carryngton Crouse, Julien Deumaga, Cody Gray, Emily King, Jaiden Labar, Kendra Lavery, Caitlin Lawton, Steven Mancini, Isabella Marshall, Emily Montana, Moira Munn, Joshua Nails, Kadin O'Shaughnessy, Mackenzie Page, Rahiem Port, Tristana Quinones, Timothy Rivera, Alexander Schuh, Libbie Sturgess-Mansell, Joshua Vertefeuille, Kiana Walter, Josephine Wood, Delos Woodruff, Wyatt Yennard.

GRADE 6 -- Quentin Abraham, Mariah Babcock, Isabella Biche, Caleb Blackmon, Madeline Blayzor, Adriana Cenzano, Alyssa Christman, Angela Cozzolino, Gavin Daniels, Brianna Derosa, Lexus Diaz, Ronan Dickinson, Isabella Durrin, Wendy Enslow, Thomas Fraumane, Brian Frye, Larissa Frye, Jaheme Gainer, Shawn Glionna, Rebecca Hillman, Keegan Holmes, Anthony Jack, Natillia Johnson, Alecea Jones, Anderson Jones, Tyler Kinney, Savannah Koval, Mason Lampron, Michael Montana, Nicholas Nellis, Nicole Newingham, Aysia Normandin, Cassandra Norton, Samanthanne Richtmyer, Miguel Rodriguez, Alexander Romano, Andrea Sepulveda, Kamryn Spedding, Jonathan Swart, Logan Sweeney, Dakota Sweet, Anthony Tomek-Russell, Victoria VanHousen, Nicholas Warner, Shantelle Warren, Chloe Wells.

     

Comments made about this article - 0 Total

Comment on this article

Advertisement
The Recorder Sports Schedule

 

The Recorder Newscast

Most Popular

    Now open, the 9/11 museum seeing influx of new artifacts
    Thursday, September 11, 2014

    Frank Vassi
    Wednesday, September 10, 2014

    Nurses union drops its plan for St. Mary's
    Thursday, September 11, 2014

    B-P boys soccer registers shutout
    Friday, September 12, 2014

    Benefit set for former Fonda-Fultonville standout Comeau
    Thursday, September 11, 2014

    Dennis W. Swarczewski
    Wednesday, September 10, 2014

    2015 almanac predicting a bitter winter
    Saturday, September 13, 2014

    State campgrounds were cookin' this season
    Saturday, September 13, 2014

    Muni to host special guest
    Friday, September 12, 2014

    Cancer survivor is turning the town teal, all for a good cause
    Wednesday, September 10, 2014

Advertisement

Copyright © Port Jackson Media, LLC.

Privacy Policies: Recorder

Contact Us

Twitter

Instagram

Facebook