Advertisement
 
Saturday, November 01, 2014
Amsterdam, NY ,
Advertisement

Honor rolls

Saturday, April 27, 2013 - Updated: 3:49 PM

St. Mary's Institute

The following students have received awards for the third quarter marking period at St. Mary's Institute in Amsterdam:

Principal's List Award

Grade 1 -- Evelina Caruso, Sophia DeRosa, Cheyanne DeRose, Tomek Kowalczyk, Massimo Pasquarelli, Ellen Riley, Charles Santon, Carolyn Sculco, Alessandra Vicinanzo.

Grade 2 -- Kasia Derrico, Keenan McLeod, Kyra Reynicke, Melissa Sapia, Rosalie Sculco, Samuel VanWie, Sophia Verbicky.

Grade 3 -- Nicholas Auspelmyer, Molly Kowalczyk, Lucca Quatrini, Colin Santon, Matthew Stachnik.

Grade 4 -- Brianna Keach, Alexander Kline, Emery Sawitzki, Emily Yandik.

Grade 5 -- Matthew Danise, Sofia Dayian, Andrew Mautone, Matthew Murphy, Benjamin Verbicky.

Grade 6 -- Marcus DeRose, Andrew Giaimo.

Grade 7 -- No students listed.

Grade 8 -- Olivia Mautone, Joaquin Pasco, Alexis Tirado.

Honors Award

Grade 1 -- Michael Babiuch.

Grade 2 -- Ella Blanchard, Emma Greco, Alexandra Jablonski, Shawn Kuehling, Jonah O'Connor, Ella Sawitzki.

Grade 3 -- Michaela Lewis-Hardies, Jennifer Homrighaus, Preston Schwartz, Rebecca Tatun.

Grade 4 -- Braidyn Andrews, Grace Blanchard, Alejandro Christopher, Daniel Dylong, Ashley Krohn, Kiros McLeod, Beau Potter, Santino Smullen, Jaclyn Stanavich.

Grade 5 -- Emma Kelly, Adriana Vicinanzo.

Grade 6 -- Ian McNeil, Conrad Pabis.

Grade 7 -- Jacob Fura, Reagan Schwartz, Joseph Tesiero.

Grade 8 -- Megan Alikonis, Timothy Kline, Gianna Quatrini.

Honorable Mention Award

Grade 1 -- No students listed.

Grade 2 -- Kathleen Bowles, Jordan Cordon, Michael Lee.

Grade 3 -- Fritz Dorr, Kateri Gullion, Brian McNamara, Daniel Riley.

Grade 4 -- Margaret Hughes, Travis Nelson, Thomas Verbicky.

Grade 5 -- Sebastian Greco, Mackenzie Makarowsky, Evan Sawitzki.

Grade 6 -- Joseph Homrighaus, Dannie Hunt, Anthony Vicinanzo.

Grade 7 -- Melissa Noriega.

Grade 8 -- Brock Nelson, Lyssette Rodriguez.

Perfect Attendance Award

Pre-K -- Maggie Kuehling, Caleb Miller, Christopher Santos, Wesley Singer, Tegan Sullivan.

Kindergarten -- Joanna Jaracz, Victoria Santos, Isaac VanWie.

Grade 1 -- No students listed.

Grade 2 -- Jordan Cordon, Hailee Hamblin, Shawn Kuehling, Danna Noriega, Kyra Reynicke, Ella Sawitzki, Rosalie Sculco, Anne Stanavich, Samuel VanWie, Piper Wilson.

Grade 3 -- Lucca Quatrini, Colin Santon.

Grade 4 -- Thomas Hohenforst, Emery Sawitzki, Jaclyn Stanavich.

Grade 5 -- Matthew Murphy, Evan Sawitzki.

Grade 6 -- Jamey Briele, Artur Tkacz.

Grade 7 -- Michael Jesenski, Joseph Tesiero.

Grade 8 -- Megan Alikonis, Timothy Kline, Alexis Tirado.

Broadalbin-Perth High School

BROADALBIN -- The following students have been named to third-quarter honor rolls at Broadalbin-Perth Central School:

High Honor Roll

Grade 12 -- Karley Barrett, Morgan Brownell, Zachariah Bulger, Matthew Dyer, Corbin Holt, Courtney Isolda, Monica Magliocca, Shelby Moore, Anthony Payne, Anthony Visco and Tucker Wilcox.

Grade 11 -- Logan Ackley, Taylor Austin, Shania Bartholoma, Brooke Brower, Lexi DeZolt, Russell Dickson, Scott Everson, Elisa Mannino, Hunter Martin, Roger Merritt, Zachary Newfrock, Andre Taylor and Timothy Zukas.

Grade 10 -- Alexandra Eagan, David Ericksen, Rachel Francisco, Dereck Frehulfer, Kentishia Heyer, Hunter Horne, Noah Martin, Matthew Miller and Olivia Phillips.

Grade 9 -- Amber Benware, Danielle Biggers, Larissa Boozer, Marissa Dobson, Tatiana Ivery, Cadey Nolan, Kaitlyn Tambasco and Joanna Tavolaro.

Honor Roll

Grade 12 -- Kenneth Bickmeyer, Emily Canary, Zaccaria Crankshaw, Kelsie Dingman, Joseph Edson, Xavier Folts, Andrew Hughes, Christopher Laska, Joseph Laska, Harlan Mangulis, Naundi Martin, Alison Moynihan, Nickolai Murphy, Katelyn Papura, Conner Phillips, Jessica Powers, Jacob Rasmussen, Robert Rickson, Alec Suelter, Tiffany Surnear and Michael White.

Grade 11 -- Craig Adamchick, Amanda Bogardus, Marcus Caringi, Michael Casey, Joseph Caughey, Brandon Frye, Terence Greco, Kateri Hayes, Philip Hemstreet, Lileas Maier, Devin OShaughnessy, Devin Page, Tylor Spagnola, Megan Stewart, Matthew Swart, Noah Trojan, Jordan Tyler, Michael Visco and Joseph Zarecki.

Grade 10 -- Emily Adams, Abigail Canary, Jacob Coveney, Sean Craig, Mark Dumais, Nathaniel Gasner, Kylie Gifford, Andrew Gorzycki, Damion Jabot, Brenda Kight, Charles Kraebel, Jessika Kulzer, Danielle Landers, Jessica Meservey, Coreena Monroe, Zachary Morreale, Jeremy Most, Danielle Pliskin, Adam Rasmussen, Christopher Smith, Jean Stevens, Dylan Teater, Andrew Terleckey, John Trinkle, Rachel VanEvera, Savannah Vedder, Brandon Weiderman and Danielle Young.

Grade 9 -- Hunter Anastasia, Echo Bateholts, Alexander Bond, Elizabeth Bowen, Samuel Finch, Andrew Fisher, Anthony Giuliani, Wyatt Goodbread, Sarah Green, Nathan Hare, Paige Mackey, Joseph Magliocca, Cameron Monks, Alexis Morey, Breanne Mosher, Kristen Murphy, Michael Schebel, Samantha Spagnola, Julia Tonks, Jacob Vickers, Jenna Wehr, Emily Weitz and Alexandra Zarrelli.

Principal's List

Grade 12 -- Sarah Bonaker, Patrick Brown, Monica Bulger, Molly Capito, Heather Cheney, Destiny Ciccone, Matthew Colson, Samuel Comini, Miranda Danise, Ciarra Dickson, Kristina Fletcher, Caitlyn Frye, Victoria Guisti, Daniel Gumienny, Michaela Hills, Cody Husek, Anthony Klemczak, Logan Koubek, Allison Lysiak, Victoria Marotta, Matthew Myers, Ian Naple, Mackenzie Ottati, Courtney Post, Caitlin Rasefske, Kelsey Rasefske, Benjamin Ruzycky, Walter Saide, Kayce Savoie, Nicholas Seney, Ian Smith, Haley Smitka, Samantha Stoltz, Ashley Vosburgh, Amy Walendziak, Marissa White, Fanny Willieme and Kaitlin Wood.

Grade 11 -- Jillian Billa, Brent Bochenek, Gregory Bogdan, Chelsea Bonaker, Tess Bouton, McKayla Brunelle, Ryan Charland, Matthew Coco, John Costanzo, Gerrit Crannell, Lydia Dake, Kaylea DiGiacomo, Tyese Fraser, Caitlyn Getman, Madison Gurga, Evan Hagadorn, Victoria Haggerty, Katie Herba, Alexandria Johnson, Mitchell Kowalski, Francesco Mastrocinque, Connor Mauche, Kayleigh McGrath, Gabriel Mendez, Sofia Miron, Laurance Monks, Courteney Oare, Rachel Orapello, Caitlyn Post, Emily Priamo, Jordan Price, Martin Rebisz, Regan Reed, Kenneth Robbins, Gregg Slezak, Anna Smith, Emily Spraggs, Marissa Tambasco, Taz Taylor, Courtney Trombly, Lisa Walendziak and Mackenzie Young.

Grade 10 -- Lauren Adamchick, Kelly Auricchio, Drew Baker, Abigail Blake, Dennis Bogdan, Biagio Bucciferro, Christa Decker, Katrina Doten, Keyana Fariello, Brett Getman, Samantha Gliganic, Jordan Holik, Jessica Holland, Mallory Houghton, Chelsea LeBlanc, Anthony Levine, Serenity Lyons, Claudio Mastrocinque, Ian Mauche, Brittney McGrath, Sarah Naple, Carey Nolan, Alexandria Opalka, Victoria Opalka, Kayla Orapello, Brianna Panasiuk, George Pickering, Annalise Pietro, Zachary Romeyn, Rebekah Rorick, Allie Sanders, Tyler Schmidt, Juliana Shaw, Lauren Simonds, Emily Snow, Emilley Taback, Nicole Traver, Robert VanBrocklin, Richard Wallace, Brianna Westfall and Maria Zara.

Grade 9 -- Renee Bellinger, Taylor Bouton, Bethany DeZolt, Cody DiNicola, Sierra Everson, Hannah Francisco, Nathan Frascatore, Mackenzie Frye, Payge Galpin, Tyler Graham, Hailey Hadley, Alexander Hitrick, Kaitlyn Holt, Callie Jennings, Lakshmi Kesari, Erica Kordyjak, Caitlin Kowalski, Madison Macfarland, Kelly Makarowsky, Noah Marek, Damian Marshall, Kimberly Maryanopolis, Andrew Meashaw, Mackenzie Morrison, Daniel Mucilli, Dylan Parks, Nicholas Pickering, Connor Pingitore, Hannah Priamo, Lindsay Price, Kathleen Rebis, Scott Robbins, Megan Ryder, Carly Sheffer, Zoe Simonson, Colby Slezak, Gabrielle Smith, Lauren Smith, Caitlin Snyder and Kendrah Stewart.

Fonda- Fultonville Elementary School

FONDA -- The following students were named to the Fonda-Fultonville Elementary School's Character Honor Roll for the third quarter:

Kindergarten -- Madison Allen, Megan Carpenter, Ryan Carpenter, Colton Dowgielewicz, Philip Garafalo, Ashley Glode, Keifer Harvey, Jake Hernigle, Scout Huckans, LeAnn Humphrey, Liam Lake, Rhyan Lewis, Kyle Paro, Emma Powers, Victoria Rice, Hunter Rose, Jack Sheldon, Jacob Sheldon, John Sheldon, Bella Thum, Elizabeth Vosburgh, Leigha Wemple.

First Grade -- Alayna Argersinger, Sidney Bain, Laine Buanno, Karsen Bulan, Tristan Cline, Amanda Cocker, Matheu Dettenrieder, Gianna DiNatale, Ryleigh Fonda, Emily Furnare, Colin Gawlak, Annabelle Hinkle, Devin Humphrey, Owen Lewis, Olivia Linart, Rachael McNeill, Isabella Miller, Logan Miller, Noah Moran, Ty Sanges, Joey Susi, Kami Walton, Kaitlyn Wilmot, Peter Yetto, Caroline Young.

Second Grade -- Ethan Allen, Madison Beardsley, Emma Bowler, Myles Buanno, Nadia Buanno, Ashlyn Butler, Michael Carpenter, Ryan Cocker, Tyler Couture, Paige Girard, William Hernigle, Carissa Hickey, Owen Hicks, Morgan Knapik, Sam Kosiba, Quincy Lake, Madeline Mott, Nate Mycek, Catherine Myers, Gaberiella Scutt, Breanna Wemple, Brady Whipple, Augie Williams, Logan Yaggle, Julianna Zumbolo.

Third Grade -- Jenna Bowles, Brandon Buanno, Austin Bulan, Zoe-Jane Cruz, Samantha Field, Delaney Grady, Nicholas Hastings, Adrian Kilmartin, Hunter Kosier, Joshua Miller, Zenmatsu Myles, Paige Polikowski, Janiece Roman, Shey Sanges, Tyler Schmidtmann, Carina Sinicropi, Lauren Sisco, Kyla Smith, Kim Snell, Delilah Steele, Marissa Thompson, Madison Thomson, Seth Torniainen, Carly Vecchio, Bridget Will, Marilyn Witcavitch.

Fourth Grade -- Lauren Braun, Alexandra Burns, Eve Butler, Trevor Cline, Carolyn Cranker, Avery Cusack, Brianna Ferro, Abigail Hinkle, Sarah Keehan, Meghan Klim, Malcolm Kosiba, Karrie Kosier, Dylan McCrea, Tiffany Sargalis, Riley Savoie, Jacob Sisco, Charlie Susi, Kailee VanAvery, Emma VanGorder, Tyler Walton.

D.H. Robbins Elementary School

ST. JOHNSVILLE -- The following students have been recognized for their academic achievements during the third quarter at D.H. Robbins Elementary for the 2012-13 school year:

Gold Star

(89.5 or above)

Third Grade -- Maria Battisti, Colin Carpenter, Margaret Christensen, Isabella Dittmer, Cadence Johnson, Makayla Johnston, Kaylee Jones, Emilie Peterson, Paul Rice, Shayna Straney.

Fourth Grade -- Maxwell Christensen, Sydney Eggleston, Aiden Fitzpatrick, Zoe Grenert, Asa Handy, Travis LaFountain, Armand Root, Alexis Sanguine, Jacob Snell, Trenten Stevenson.

Fifth Grade -- Reese Battisti, Isabella Masi, William Schoff, Dustin Smith.

Sixth Grade -- Jack Brundage, Deegan Eggleston, Emma Hart, Jaedyn Logan-Dillenbeck, Adrien Mosenthin, Nicholas Sanguine, Robert Snell, Carlin Straney.

Silver Star

(84.5 to 89.4)

Third Grade -- Andrew Barber, Mackenzie Barker, Owen Feagles, Paetyn-Logan-Dillenbeck, Abigail Smith.

Fourth Grade -- Avery Cheyne, Adam Crosier, Hunter Hickey.

Fifth Grade -- James Dudar, Gabrielle LaCoppola, Rylee Miles, Kenidee Oare, Trinity Rathbun.

Sixth Grade -- Gabriel Brown, Alexander Dodson, Fontana LaCoppola, Blaine Miller, Zachary Mosher, Mariah Hurteau.

     

Comments made about this article - 0 Total

Comment on this article

Advertisement
The Recorder Sports Schedule

 

The Recorder Newscast
Advertisement