Advertisement
 
Thursday, December 08, 2016
Amsterdam, NY ,

Election

Montgomery County Board of Elections - List of Nominations - 10/3/2011

 

MUNICIPALITY OFFICE PARTY CANDIDATE NAME ADDRESS RESULTS
COUNTY              
    Demoractic John M. Silvestri 6348 State Route 9   Chestertown  
    Republican John A. Lahtinen 40 Old Dock Road   Plattsburgh  
  State Supreme Court Republican Robert J. Chauvin 87 Railroad Place, #601   Saratoga Springs  
Vote for three Justice 4th Judicial Republican Ann C. Crowell 2 Ridge View Road   Gansevoor  
  District Conservative John A. Lahtinen 40 Old Dock Road   Plattsburgh  
    Conservative Robert J. Chauvin 87 Railroad Place, #601   Saratoga Springs  
    Conservative Ann C. Crowell 2 Ridge View Road   Gansevoor  
  Treasurer - 4 year term Democratic Shawn J. Bowerman 286 Buel Rd   Canajoharie  
    Conservative Shawn J. Bowerman 286 Buel Rd   Canajoharie  
CITY AMSTERDAM              
  Democratic Ann M. Thane 19 Stewart St Amsterdam 363
Republican Joseph Emanuele III 49 Coolidge Rd Amsterdam 410
Mayor Conservative Joseph Emanuele III 49 Coolidge Rd Amsterdam
Working Families Ann M. Thane 19 Stewart St Amsterdam
Democratic Ronald G. Wierzbicki 49 Stewart St Amsterdam  
Controller Republican Matthew A. Agresta 6 Sweeney St Amsterdam  
Conservative/HIP Ronald G. Wierzbicki 49 Stewart St Amsterdam  
Working Families Manfred Phemister 49 Florida Ave Amsterdam  
Citizen Review Board Democratic Jeffrey D. Chace 14 Lark St Amsterdam  
Ward 1 Supervisor (Ward 1) Republican Vito L. Greco 231 Brookside Ave Amsterdam  
Republican Joseph M. Isabel 26 Yale St Amsterdam 677
Conservative Joseph M. Isabel 26 Yale St Amsterdam 
Alderman (Ward 1) Democratic Kenneth R. Mazur 2 Highland Rd Amsterdam 471
One Amsterdam Kenneth R. Mazur 2 Highland Rd Amsterdam  
Ward 2 Democratic Jeffrey P. Stark 4 Hayes Place Amsterdam 
Supervisor (Ward 2) Republican/One Amsterdam Jeffrey P. Stark 4 Hayes Place Amsterdam  
Alderman (Ward 2) Democratic Valerie C. Beekman 18 Woodridge Road Amsterdam  
Ward 3 Republican Ronald J. Barone Sr 49 Fairmont Ave Amsterdam 
Supervisor (Ward 3) Conservative Ronald J. Barone Sr 49 Fairmont Ave Amsterdam  
Democratic Thomas J. Georgia 12 Caroline St Amsterdam  
Republican Gina M. DeRossi 456 Guy Park Ave Amsterdam 
Alderman (Ward 3) Conservative Gina M. DeRossi 456 Guy Park Ave Amsterdam  
Working Families Thomas J. Georgia 12 Caroline St Amsterdam  
Ward 4 Republican Barbara S. Wheeler 200 Virginia Lane G-10 Amsterdam 
Supervisor (Ward 4) Conservative Barbara S. Wheeler 200 Virginia Lane G-10 Amsterdam  
Democratic David J. Dybas 247 Church St Amsterdam  
Republican Diane M. Hatzenbuhler 86 James St Amsterdam 
Alderman (Ward 4) Conservative Diane M. Hatzenbuhler 86 James St Amsterdam  
Good Government Christina Lajeunesse 1 Brice St Amsterdam  
Ward 5 Supervisor (Ward 5) Republican Karl Baia 48 Saint Paul St Amsterdam  
Conservative Karl Baia 48 Saint Paul St Amsterdam  
Alderman (Ward 5) Republican Richard J. Leggiero 101 Florida Ave Amsterdam 
AMSTERDAM        
  Supervisor - DemocraticThomas P. DiMeza113 Prospect St Tribes Hill 
  2 year termConservativeThomas P. DiMezza113 Prospect St Tribes Hill 
  Highway Superintendent - DemocraticHarold R. Weaver65 Northern Blvd Hagaman 
  Unexpired termRepublicanDave Thibodeau131 Pioneer St Amsterdam 
   ConservativeDave Thibodeau131 Pioneer St Amsterdam 
vote for two Councilman - DemocraticTerry A. Bieniek625 McKay Rd Amsterdam 
  4 year termRepubicanAlexander Kuchis14 Donnan Rd Hagaman 
vote for two Assessor - DemocraticEdmund Kowalczyk Jr.46 Chuctanunda St Hagaman 
  4 year termDemocraticDonna M. Szurek638 McKay Rd Amsterdam 
CANAJOHARIE        
  Justice - 4 year termRepublicanPhilip J. Gizzi Jr576 West Ames Rd Canajoharie 
vote for two Councilman - 4 year termRepublicanJudy Burgess555 Marshville Rd Canajoharie 
   RepublicanJohn J. Toomey Jr.299 West Ames Rd Canajoharie 
CHARLESTON        
  SupervisorDemocraticChristoph M. Piening817 Brand Rd Sprakers231
   RepublicanShayne T. Walters487 Esperance Rd Sprakers270
   Responsible GovernmentChistoph Piening817 Brand Rd Sprakers 
   Free CharlestonShayne T. Walters487 Esperance Rd Sprakers 
   IRJon Blake Benelli900 Corbin Hill Rd Sprakers12
  Town Clerk/RepublicanDiane C. Ferguson1974 ST HWY 162 Sprakers424
  Tax CollectorUnityDiane C. Ferguson1974 ST HWY 16 Sprakers 
   DemocraticStanley M. Korona Jr698 Hughes Rd Amsterdam 
  HighwayRepublicanJeffrey Downes182 Gordon Rd Fultonville270
  SuperintendentConservativeStanley M. Korona Jr698 Hughes Rd Amsterdam257
   Party for ChangeJeffrey Downes182 Gordon Rd Fultonville 
  JusticeRepublicanJean A. Walters487 Esperance Rd Sprakers362
   JusticeJean A. Walters487 Esperance Rd Sprakers 
   DemocraticRobert S. Sullivan741 Corbin Hill Rd Esperance307
   DemocraticJoanne E. Proper1867 State Hwy 162 Sprakers261
vote for two CouncilpersonRepublicanJeffrey T. Bivins391 Gidley Rd Esperance288
   UnityRobert S. Sullivan741 Corbin Hill Rd Esperance 
   For The PeopleJeffrey T. Bivins391 Gidley Rd Esperance 
FLORIDA        
  SupervisorRepublicanWilliam E. Strevy156 Strevy Ln Amsterdam 
   ConservativeWilliam E. Strevy156 Strevy Ln Amsterdam 
  Town Clerk/Tax CollectorRepublicanJacquelyn Francisco181 ST HWY 161 Amsterdam 
   DemocraticWilliam G. Weller350 Mckinney Rd Amsterdam 
  Highway SuperintendentConservativeWilliam G. Weller350 Mckinney Rd Amsterdam 
   Time for ChangeDouglas F. Hebert401 Main St; Ft Hunter Amsterdam 
vote for two CouncilmanDemocraticSteven M. Rackowski686 Bulls Head Rd Amsterdam 
   RepublicanRonald Phillips795 Pattersonville Rd Amsterdam 
vote for two AssessorDemocraticKaren B. Sylvia504 Pattersonville Rd Amsterdam 
   RepublicanWilda Lang233 Millers Corners Rd Amsterdam 
GLEN        
  Justice - 4 year term Republican Jerry S. Rose 19 York St Fultonville  
voter for two Councilman - 4 year tern Republican Henry A. Shatley 1158 ST HWY 161 Amsterdam  
Republican Ronald C. Crewell 213 Hyney Hill Rd Fultonville  
Councilman Unexpired term Republican Thomas J. Murray Jr. 795 Argersinger Rd Fultonville  
voter for two Assessor - 4 year term Democratic Stella D. Gittle 46 S. Main St Fultonville  
Republican Wilson H. Nethaway 16 Center St Fultonvile  
MINDEN        
  Supervisor Republican Thomas L. Quackenbush 1 Waddell Ave Fort Plain  
Justice Republican Susan C. Buddles 135 Lighthall Rd Fort Plain  
Conservative Susan C. Buddles 135 Lighthall Rd Fort Plain  
Republican Karolann Grimm 15 Lipe Lane Fort Plain  
voter for two Councilmember Republican Douglas R. Simmons 160 Youngs Rd Fort Plain  
Independence Ronald Bentz 14 Division St Fort Plain  
voter for two Assessor Democratic Cindea L. Bradley 178 Main St Fort Plain  
Conservative Cheryl Reese 499 Oldick Road Fort Plain  
MOHAWK        
  Justice Republican Kathleen R. Buck 2194 Hickory Hill Rd Fonda 252
Democratic Jerome M. Fryc 146 Marie Drive Fonda 90
voter for two Councilmember Democratic Kelly L. Wilder 524 Van Antwerp Rd Fonda 134
Republican Bruce J. Pavlus 1719 Hickory Hill Rd Fonda 182
Republican Anthony R. Bruno Jr. 1238 Old Trail Rd Johnstown 175
PALATINE        
  Supervisor - 2 year term Republican Brian D. Sweet 166 Calbet Rd Fort Plain  
voter for two Councilman - 4 year term Republican Michele J. Whiteman 8 School Nelliston  
Conservative Marcia A. Matis 1278 Hickory Hill Rd Fort Plain  
ROOT        
  Supervisor - 2 year term Republican John Thayer 146 Spraker Hill Sprakers 137
Justice - 4 year term Republican Thomas W. Eriksen 1871 Carlisle Rd Sprakers 132
Republican Evelyn B. Lindley 126 Darrow Rd Sprakers 106
voter for two Councilmember - 4 year term Republican John Van Kersen 1796 Carlisle Rd Sprakers 122
INTEGRITY Evelyn B. Lindley 126 Darrow Rd Sprakers  
ST JOHNSVILLE        
  Democratic Dominick Stagliano 31 Mechanic St St Johnsville276
Supervisor Republican Wayne M. Handy 185 Triumpho Rd St Johnsville 276
Town Clerk/Tax Collector Democratic Lynn M. Stever 176 Linter Rd St Johnsville 460
Democratic Jeffrey A. Doxtater 1326 Kringsbush Rd St Johnsville  
Working Man's Darin R. Battisti 32 William St St Johnsville145
Highway Superintendent For The People Jeffrey A. Doxtater 1326 Kringsbush Rd St. Johnsville 323
American John H. Swartz 127 Clay Hill Rd St. Johnsville 86
Democratic Gordon Brownell 16 William St St Johnsville 336
voter for two Councilperson Republican Ronald A. Hezel 1679 Mill Rd St. Johnsville 160
Republican William A. Farber 1353 Lasselsville Rd St Johnsville 408




Advertisement
Subscribe to The Recorder

 

The Recorder Sports Schedule

Most Popular

    Police Reports
    Wednesday, December 07, 2016

    Donald Gary Desorbo (Don)
    Friday, December 02, 2016

    Lady Rams show promise both on and off the court
    Friday, December 02, 2016

    Amsterdam drops 60-50 decision to Green Tech
    Saturday, December 03, 2016

    David Edward Hughes
    Saturday, December 03, 2016

    Forest Avenue property sees impact from construction
    Saturday, December 03, 2016

    Amsterdam residents bring the polka in radio show
    Saturday, December 03, 2016

    County honors first responders at annual dinner
    Friday, December 02, 2016

    Police chiefs urge Cuomo to expand ride-sharing upstate
    Monday, December 05, 2016

    Northern Zone gun hunting campaign coming to a close
    Saturday, December 03, 2016

Advertisement

Copyright © McClary Media, Inc.

Privacy Policies: The Recorder

Contact Us

Twitter

Instagram

Facebook