OCTOBER 17
BOYS SOCCER
Section II Playoffs
Class B
Hudson at Broadalbin-Perth, 7 p.m.
GIRLS SOCCER
Section II Playoffs
Class A
Amsterdam at Lansingburgh, 6 p.m.
Class B
Fonda-Fultonville at Voorheesville, 3 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL
Hudson Falls at Galway, 6 p.m.
CROSS COUNTRY
B-K-W, Duanesburg, OESJ at Canajoharie-Fort Plain, 4:15 p.m.
Galway, Mayfield at Fonda-Fultonville (Sand Flats Orchard), 4:15 p.m.
GIRLS TENNIS
Section II Tournament (at Schenectady Central Park), 8 a.m.
GIRLS SWIMMING
Gloversville/Mayfield at Glens Falls, 4:30 p.m.
Fonda/Johnstown at Queensbury, 5 p.m.
OCTOBER 18
BOYS SOCCER
Section II Playoffs
Class B
Fonda-Fultonville at Catskill, 3 p.m.
Class C
Canajoharie at B-K-W, 3 p.m.
Class D
Germantown at Northville, 3 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL
Amsterdam at B-K-W, 6 p.m.
Johnstown at Broadalbin-Perth, 6 p.m.
OCTOBER 19
VOLLEYBALL
WAC Tournament (at Fulton-Montgomery CC), 4 p.m.
OCTOBER 20
FOOTBALL
Section II Playoffs
Class B
Broadalbin-Perth at Schalmont, 7 p.m.
Regular Season
Amsterdam at South Glens Falls, 7 p.m.
Hoosic Valley at Canajoharie-Fort Plain, 7 p.m.
Crossover
Johnstown at Fonda-Fultonville, 7 p.m.
BOYS SOCCER
Section II Playoffs
Class C
Canajoharie/B-K-W winner at Galway, 3 p.m.
Waterford/Berlin winner at Mayfield, 7 p.m.
Class D
Northville/Germantown winner at OESJ, 3 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL
Broadalbin-Perth at Scotia-Glenville, 6 p.m.
Gloversville at Mayfield, 6 p.m.
CROSS COUNTRY
Greenwich Invitational (at Saratoga Spa State Park), 3:30 p.m.
OCTOBER 21
GIRLS SOCCER
Section II Playoffs
Class C
Galway at Cambridge, 2 p.m.
Mayfield at Bolton-Warrensburg, 2 p.m.
Canajoharie at Cairo-Durham, 2 p.m.
OCTOBER 23
GIRLS SOCCER
Section II Playoffs
Class D
Heatly/Doane Stuart winner at Northville, 3 p.m.
Salem at Fort Plain, 3 p.m.
OESJ at New Lebanon, 3 p.m.
CROSS COUNTRY
Foothills Council Championships (at Saratoga Spa State Park), 3 p.m.
OCTOBER 24
CROSS COUNTRY
WAC Championships (at Fort Plain), 3:30 p.m.
GIRLS SWIMMING
Amsterdam at Hudson Falls-South Glens Falls, 5 p.m.
OCTOBER 28
CROSS COUNTRY
Amsterdam Harvest Classic (at Bob’s Trees), 9 a.m.
NOVEMBER 3
CROSS COUNTRY
Section II Championships (at Saratoga Spa State Park), 11 a.m.