APRIL 21

BASEBALL

Fort Plain at Middleburgh, 11 a.m.

Duanesburg at Mayfield, 3 p.m.

Amsterdam at Scotia-Glenville, 4:30 p.m.

Canajoharie at Schoharie, 4:30 p.m.

Fonda-Fultonville at Bishop Gibbons, 4:30 p.m.

OESJ at Galway, 4:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Fort Plain at Middleburgh, 11 a.m.

Broadalbin-Perth at Hudson Falls, noon

Amsterdam at South Glens Falls, 4:30 p.m.

Canajoharie at Schoharie, 4:30 p.m.

OESJ at Galway, 4:30 p.m.

Fonda-Fultonville at Bishop Gibbons, 4:30 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Watervliet Invitational, 3 p.m

APRIL 22

BASEBALL

Dolgeville at Fort Plain, 11 a.m.

Fonda-Fultonville at Johnstown, 11 a.m.

Broadalbin-Perth at Duanesburg, 3:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Ron Papierniak Memorial Tournament, at Fonda-Fultonville HS, 10 a.m.

BOYS LACROSSE

South Glens Falls at Amsterdam, 7 p.m.

APRIL 24

BASEBALL

Scotia-Glenville at Amsterdam, 4:30 p.m.

Mayfield at Canajoharie, 4:30 p.m.

B-K-W at Fort Plain, 4:30 p.m.

Fonda-Fultonville at OESJ, 4:30 p.m.

Galway at Duanesburg, 4:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Amsterdam at Gloversville, 4:30 p.m.

Scotia-Glenville at Broadlabin-Perth, 4:30 p.m.

Mayfield at Canajoharie, 4:30 p.m.

B-K-W at Fort Plain, 4:30 p.m.

Fonda-Fultonville at OESJ, 4:30 p.m.

Galway at Duanesburg, 4:30 p.m.

GIRLS LACROSSE

Amsterdam at South Glens Falls, 4:30 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Amsterdam at Hudson Falls, 4 p.m.

APRIL 25

BASEBALL

Fort Plain at Canajoharie, 4:30 p.m.

Galway at Mayfield, 4:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Fort Plain at Canajoharie, 4:30 p.m.

Galway at Mayfield, 4:30 p.m.

BOYS LACROSSE

Scotia-Glenville at Amsterdam, 5 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Amsterdam at Johnstown, 4 p.m.

Broadalbin-Perth at Hudson Falls, 4 p.m.

Mayfield/Northville, Middleburgh at Canajoharie, 4:15 p.m.

Fonda-Fultonville, Bishop Gibbons at Schoharie, 4:15 p.m.

Galway, Bishop Maginn at B-K-W, 4:15 p.m.

APRIL 26

BASEBALL

Amsterdam at Broadalbin-Perth, 4:30 p.m.

OESJ at Canajoharie, 4:30 p.m.

Mekeel Christian at Fort Plain, 4:30 p.m.

Middleburgh at Fonda-Fultonville, 4:30 p.m.

B-K-W at Galway, 4:30 p.m.

Mayfield at Schoharie, 4:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Queensbury at Amsterdam, 4:30 p.m.

South Glens Falls at Broadalbin-Perth, 4:30 p.m.

OESJ at Canajoharie, 4:30 p.m.

Middleburgh at Fonda-Fultonville, 4:30 p.m.

B-K-W at Galway, 4:30 p.m.

Mayfield at Schoharie, 4:30 p.m.

GIRLS LACROSSE

Amsterdam at Glens Falls, 4:30 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Scotia-Glenville at Amsterdam, 4 p.m.

APRIL 27

BASEBALL

B-K-W at Mayfield, 4:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Schalmont at Fonda-Fultonville, 4:30 p.m.

B-K-W at Mayfield, 4:30 p.m.

BOYS LACROSSE

Glens Falls at Amsterdam, 5 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Broadalbin-Perth at Amsterdam, 4:15 p.m.

Bishop Maginn at Canajoharie, 4:15 p.m.

Mekeel Christian at Fonda-Fultonville, 4:15 p.m.

Galway at Schoharie, 4:15 p.m.

Bishop Gibbons at Mayfield/Northville, 4:15 p.m.

APRIL 28

BASEBALL

Broadalbin-Perth at Amsterdam, 4:30 p.m.

Canajoharie at Bishop Gibbons, 4:30 p.m.

Fort Plain at OESJ, 4:30 p.m.

Fonda-Fultonville at Schoharie, 4:30 p.m.

Mekeel Christian at Galway, 4:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Canajoharie at Bishop Gibbons, 4:30 p.m.

Fort Plain at OESJ, 4:30 p.m.

Fonda-Fultonville at Schoharie, 4:30 p.m.

GIRLS LACROSSE

Amsterdam at Schuylerville, 4:30 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Amsterdam at Schuylerville, 4 p.m.

APRIL 29

BASEBALL

Canajoharie at Johnstown, 3:30 p.m.

Canajoharie at Gloversville, 7 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Fort Plain at Mudville Tournament, TBD

Galway at Corinth Tournament, TBD

TRACK AND FIELD

Maple Hill Invitational, 10 a.m.

Cohoes Relays, 10 a.m.

MAY 1

BASEBALL

Johnstown at Broadalbin-Perth, 4:30 p.m.

Canajoharie at Mekeel Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Fort Plain at Duanesburg, 4:30 p.m.

Galway at Fonda-Fultonville, 4:30 p.m.

Middleburgh at Mayfield, 4:30 p.m.

OESJ at B-K-W, 4:30 p.m.

Gloversville at Amsterdam, 7 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Amsterdam at Broadalbin-Perth, 4:30 p.m.

Fort Plain at Duanesburg, 4:30 p.m.

Galway at Fonda-Fultonville, 4:30 p.m.

Middleburgh at Mayfield, 4:30 p.m.

OESJ at B-K-W, 4:30 p.m.

GIRLS LACROSSE

Queensbury at Amsterdam, 4:30 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Queensbury at Amsterdam, 4 p.m.

MAY 2

BOYS LACROSSE

Amsterdam at South Glens Falls, 5 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Amsterdam at Gloversville, 4 p.m.

Broadalbin-Perth at Scotia-Glenville, 4 p.m.

Fort Plain, Schoharie at Canajoharie, 4:15 p.m.

Bishop Maginn, Duanesburg at Fonda-Fultonville, 4:15 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Foothills Council tournament at Queensbury HS, 1:15 p.m.

MAY 3

BASEBALL

Broadalbin-Perth at Johnstown, 4:30 p.m.

Canajoharie at Fort Plain, 4:30 p.m.

Fonda-Fultonville at Mayfield, 4:30 p.m.

Galway at Middleburgh, 4:30 p.m.

Bishop Gibbons at OESJ, 4:30 p.m.

Amsterdam at Gloversville, 7 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Amsterdam at Schuylerville, 4:30 p.m.

Broadalbin-Perth at Scotia-Glenville, 4:30 p.m.

Canajoharie at Fort Plain, 4:30 p.m.

Fonda-Fultonville at Mayfield, 4:30 p.m.

Galway at Middleburgh, 4:30 p.m.

Bishop Gibbons at OESJ, 4:30 p.m.

GIRLS LACROSSE

Greenwich at Amsterdam, 4:30 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

South Glens Falls at Amsterdam, 4 p.m.

MAY 4

BASEBALL

Mayfield at Galway, 4:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Mayfield at Galway, 4:30 p.m.

BOYS LACROSSE

Schuylerville at Amsterdam, 5 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Galway, Mekeel Christian at Mayfield/Northville, 4:15 p.m.

MAY 5

BASEBALL

Duanesburg at Canajoharie, 4:30 p.m.

Fort Plain at Bishop Gibbons, 4:30 p.m.

Fonda-Fultonville at B-K-W, 4:30 p.m.

OESJ at Mekeel Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Broadalbin-Perth at Gloversville, 7 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Gloversville at Amsterdam, 4:30 p.m.

Broadalbin-Perth at Queensbury, 4:30 p.m.

Duanesburg at Canajoharie, 4:30 p.m.

Fort Plain at Bishop Gibbons, 4:30 p.m.

Fonda-Fultonville at B-K-W, 4:30 p.m.

GIRLS LACROSSE

Amsterdam at Scotia-Glenville, 4:30 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Johnstown Invitational, 4 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Amsterdam at Glens Falls, 4 p.m.

MAY 6

BASEBALL

Bo Baker Tournament, at Fort Plain HS, 11 a.m.

Niskayuna at Amsterdam, 6:30 p.m.

Fonda-Fultonville at Gloversville, 7 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Mayfield vs. Schuylerville, at Saratoga Springs HS, 9 a.m.

Mayfield vs. Greenwich, at Saratoga Springs HS, 11:30 p.m.

Canajoharie at Central Valley Academy, 3 p.m.

Galway Tournament, TBA

MAY 8

BASEBALL

Gloversville at Broadalbin-Perth, 4:30 p.m.

Canajoharie at Fonda-Fultonville, 4:30 p.m.

Mayfield at Fort Plain. 4:30 p.m.

Duanesburg at OESJ, 4:#0 p.m.

Galway at Amsterdam, 6 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Broadalbin-Perth at Gloversville, 4:30 p.m.

Canajoharie at Fonda-Fultonville, 4:30 p.m.

Mayfield at Fort Plain, 4:30 p.m.

Duanesburg at OESJ, 4:30 p.m.

Amsterdam at Johnstown, 7 p.m.

GIRLS LACROSSE

Amsterdam at Johnstown, 4:30 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Amsterdam at Gloversville, 4 p.m.

MAY 9

BASEBALL

Canajoharie at Dolgeville, 4:30 p.m.

OESJ at Lake George, 4:30 p.m.

BOYS LACROSSE

Amsterdam at Queensbury, 5 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Amsterdam at Queensbury, 4 p.m.

Gloversville at Broadalbin-Perth, 4 p.m.

Canajoharie, Galway, Bishop Gibbons at Duanesburg, 4:15 p.m.

Fonda-Fultonville, B-K-W, Mayfield/Northville at Fort Plain, 4:15 p.m.

MAY 10

SOFTBALL

Amsterdam at Scotia-Glenville, 4:30 p.m.

Johnstown at Broadalbin-Perth, 4:30 p.m.

OESJ at Fonda-Fultonville, 4:30 p.m.

Dolgeville at Mayfield, 4:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Duanesburg at Mayfield, 4:30 p.m.

OESJ at Fonda-Fultonville, 4:30 p.m.

GIRLS LACROSSE

South Glens Falls at Amsterdam, 4:30 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Hudson Falls at Amsterdam, 4 p.m.

MAY 11

BASEBALL

Gloversville at Fonda-Fultonville, 4:30 p.m.

Galway at OESJ, 4:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

OESJ at Galway, 4:30 p.m.

Foothills Council crossovers, TBA

BOYS LACROSSE

Amsterdam at Scotia-Glenville, 5 p.m.

MAY 12

BASEBALL

WAC crossovers, TBA

GIRLS LACROSSE

Schenecady at Amsterdam, 4:30 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Amsterdam at Scotia-Glenville, 4 p.m.

MAY 13

BASEBALL

Mayfield at Johnstown, 7 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Canajoharie at Herkimer, 11 a.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Fonda Relays, 12 p.m.

MAY 15

SOFTBALL

WAC crossovers, TBA

MAY 16

BOYS LACROSSE

Amsterdam at Glens Falls, 5 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

WAC Championships, at Fonda-Fultonville HS, 4 p.m.

MAY 17

TRACK AND FIELD

Foothills Council Championships, at Schuylerville HS, 4 p.m.